-Hey, guys. I’m here
with Justin Bieber, and we’re gonna play
some hockey, or as they call it
in Canada…? -Hockey. -Really?
-Yeah. -Okay, let’s do this. Why do we need all this stuff?
This is the dumbest thing. -So, imagine a puck,
which is like really hard, you know, it’s like what
a puck is, right? [ Chuckles ] Why do you look at me
so dumb? -Who’s your favorite
hockey player? -Probably Alexander Nordique. -He’s cool? -No, I just made him up. He’s not really a player. ♪♪ There you go. You’re all
dressed up, ready to go? -Yeah.
Actually, I’m not kidding. I have to go to the bathroom. I really do. -So, you’re gonna push off
with your right and then push this way. This way. Do you feel like
you’re getting it? -Oh, yeah.
Don’t you feel like it? Oh, no. I think I’m getting it.
I get it now. It’s like pizza, French fries,
pizza, French fries. -No, that’s skiing. So that has nothing to —
You keep going backwards. I don’t know why
you keep going — -That’s so weird. -So, you’re gonna go
red line, stop, blue line, stop, red line, stop, all the way down. Then all the way back. So go ahead. Go. [ Laughter ] Red line. Yeah. Stop. Alright, come back
to the blue line. [ Laughs ] Alright, stop. Yep. Then you go all the way down. All the way down. Stand up. -Just pull me. [ Laughter ] -Whoo! We made it. So, you’re gonna go in and out
of the pylons, go outside, inside,
outside, inside, outside. You got this. -Easy peasy.
Here we go, dudes. Yo, dudes, what’s up? [ Laughter ] Alright, Wait. I have an idea.
I have an idea. -Okay.
-Can you just stand here for one second? -Inside, outside.
Inside, outside. Inside, outside. -So, I’m gonna show you how to
do a simple backhand shot. -Why don’t we do
backhand shots and backhanded compliments,
okay? -Sure. Why not?
Have you lost weight? You look a lot better than
the last time I seen you. -I really like your mustache. I love that it’s not
quite skeevy. Alright, it’s shootout time. This is our goalie Rob.
We have five pucks. Whoever gets the most in wins. We’re going head-to-head,
stick-to-stick. -Don’t say that. -Head-to-head
or stick-to-stick? -Neither. [ Whistle blows ] [ Buzzer ] -Here comes the Irishman.
Here we go. Alright.
Ee-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo. Stay up, Jimmy.
Stay up and — Yeah! Oh, well… What you got, Justin? [ Buzzer ] Oh, my gosh. We’re rolling? Oh, we cut.
You’re over there. Cut. God dang it!
I still can’t score. Good luck. Oh! [ Laughs ] That’s gonna haunt
your dreams. ♪ Baby ♪ ♪ Shark doo-doo, doo-doo,
doo-doo ♪ ♪ Baby shark, doo-doo,
doo-doo, doo-doo ♪ ♪ Baby shark ♪ Baby shark! [ Whistle blows ] [ Buzzer ] Oh, my gosh! Oh! [ Laughs ] Oh, my God. Oh, my God.
You are so good. -♪ O Canada ♪ ♪ Our home and native land ♪ ♪ True patriot love ♪ ♪ In all thy sons command ♪ -You are the best,
Justin Bieber! [ Cheers and applause ]